Scan barcode
aminaotaa's reviews
117 reviews
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time by Mark Haddon
Did not finish book. Stopped at 49%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 49%.
Jag orkar inte
Berserk Deluxe Volume 2 by Duane Johnson, Kentaro Miura
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
4.5
Flugornas herre by William Golding
dark
reflective
sad
tense
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave Written by Himself by Frederick Douglass
informative
sad
Vinland Saga, Volume 2 by Makoto Yukimura
adventurous
dark
emotional
funny
informative
inspiring
reflective
relaxing
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
Vinland Saga, Volume 1 by Makoto Yukimura
challenging
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
tense
medium-paced
Berserk Deluxe Volume 1 by Kentaro Miura
dark
mysterious
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.25
Förvandlingen by Franz Kafka
emotional
inspiring
reflective
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Better Than the Movies by Lynn Painter
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.25
Cjute🥰