Scan barcode
booksofshannon's reviews
142 reviews
Stranger Things and Dungeons & Dragons by Stefano Martino, Jody Houser, Jim Zub
adventurous
funny
hopeful
fast-paced
4.0
Daisy Jones & The Six by Taylor Jenkins Reid
challenging
emotional
hopeful
sad
tense
medium-paced
5.0
Stranger Things: Science Camp by Jody Houser
adventurous
funny
lighthearted
mysterious
fast-paced
4.0
The Murder of Mr. Wickham by Claudia Gray
dark
emotional
hopeful
mysterious
reflective
medium-paced
5.0
Stranger Things: Zombie Boys (Graphic Novel) by Greg Pak
adventurous
emotional
hopeful
fast-paced
4.0
The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene
adventurous
emotional
hopeful
mysterious
fast-paced
4.0
Gearbreakers by Zoe Hana Mikuta
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
adventurous
emotional
hopeful
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
4.0
Graphic: War, Violence, and Blood
Moderate: Child death
Hawkins Horrors (Stranger Things): A Collection of Terrifying Tales by Matthew J. Gilbert
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
dark
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
4.0
Graphic: Blood and Violence