Scan barcode
kelliebooktok's reviews
48 reviews
Twisted Hate by Ana Huang
4.0
Really enjoyed this book! Love the love/hate relationship between the 2 main characters. Love how they were enemies and then became friends and then lovers. Felt for jules when Josh did what he did.
Twisted Lies by Ana Huang
4.0
Found this book slow in places. Found the last few chapters, more captivating than the rest of the book as that is were it gets interesting.
Love Redesigned by Lauren Asher
4.0
Absolutely loved this book. Loved the build up within the relationship, and on how they always challenged each other to get the best out of themselves. Love how depression and anxiety are brought into the book, and it not made to be a taboo subject!!
Bride by Ali Hazelwood
4.0
Could not put this down. Loved the build up with the characters and could resonate with the misery and her up bringing of always been outcasted and having no sense of belonging anywhere.
Where's Molly by H.D. Carlton
5.0
Really enjoyed this book. Would have gave it 5 stars if there had been more to it, as felt it left me wanting more at the end.
When the Moon Hatched by Sarah A. Parker
4.0
Devoured this book
Had me hooked from the first chapter. Would love for there to be another to this story, to continue where it will go? So many questions, but yet somewhat satisfied.
Had me hooked from the first chapter. Would love for there to be another to this story, to continue where it will go? So many questions, but yet somewhat satisfied.
A Touch of Malice by Scarlett St. Clair
adventurous
dark
emotional
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
4.0
A Touch of Ruin by Scarlett St. Clair
adventurous
dark
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
4.0
A Touch of Darkness by Scarlett St. Clair
adventurous
dark
funny
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Girl, Goddess, Queen by Bea Fitzgerald
adventurous
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0