Scan barcode
kelliev's reviews
36 reviews
Heartstopper Volume 3 by Alice Oseman
2.0
I couldn't follow the book I gave up after the first chapter. I like that it is a graphic novel tho.
Digital Fortress by Dan Brown
5.0
I read this years ago. In fact it was my first male author. I really like the tech stuff.
and its worth a re-read. Would be nice if they made this into a movie.
and its worth a re-read. Would be nice if they made this into a movie.
The Silent Patient by Alex Michaelides
3.0
This is the first book of BOTM that I read. It took me a good 5 months to get thru it.
I mean, I love mystery, horror, thriller, etc.
I will try to re-read it again sometime.
Watch my review of it here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hKQbuUhuHJA
I mean, I love mystery, horror, thriller, etc.
I will try to re-read it again sometime.
Watch my review of it here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hKQbuUhuHJA
Misery by Stephen King
4.0
I enjoyed the book. This is about the best Movie that was made from a book.
Kathy Bates, one of my favorites. James Caan, These two, were the best for the movie.
For more info view https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YnYxVuW7UsM Spoilers the YouTube review.
Kathy Bates, one of my favorites. James Caan, These two, were the best for the movie.
For more info view https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YnYxVuW7UsM Spoilers the YouTube review.
Written in the Stars by Alexandria Bellefleur
4.0
I at first, I didnt like Darcy at all,until I learned more about her. Elle is cute in all sorts a ways from the start. These two are meant to be together. Now if Darcy can get enough courage to face her own demons (we all have ' em) she can really enjoy her life with Elle.