Scan barcode
votresourire_m's reviews
202 reviews
The Friendship Pact by Jill Shalvis
4.0
How I have never heard of Jill Shalvis I don’t know, but I’ll definitely be reading more of her! So underrated! Loved it
Under One Roof by Ali Hazelwood
3.0
Not as good as her novels but I liked it! I like everything she writes lol
Jag ritar en dörr på väggen med fingret by Gui Minhai
5.0
Makalöst vacker, och tragisk. En käftsmäll i poesiform.
Book Lovers by Emily Henry
4.0
“”For anyone who wants it all”, she begins, “may you find something that is more than enough.””
A really slow start for me where I wasn’t sure if I was going to continue or DNF. It’s not my favorite but I loved the ending and the dynamic between the main characters. Henry’s comedic writing style is amazing and so on point. Glad I finished it and I’m currently crying over it so that says something for my final grade.
A really slow start for me where I wasn’t sure if I was going to continue or DNF. It’s not my favorite but I loved the ending and the dynamic between the main characters. Henry’s comedic writing style is amazing and so on point. Glad I finished it and I’m currently crying over it so that says something for my final grade.